• Can I complain in court

Hello all respected sir/madam,

I am from ghaziabad and love a girl who belongs other caste.
We both are 22 years old.

Last year us ki family ko humre relation ke bare m pta Chal Gya n unhone us ko torture kiya n us ki mummy ko Marne ki dhamki bhi Di h AGR us ne mujhe se shadi ki to...
N ve us ki shadi kr na chahte h bi na us ki desire ke..


Kya m in ke against NCW m complain kr skta hu bcoz m chahta hu ki ye matter shanti se khatam ho jaye..

N kya ASA ho skta h ki mere complain kr ne k baad in logo ko us PR pressure bnane ka tym na mile AGR m court m complain file kru to
Asked 2 years ago in Family Law from Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Religion: Hindu
Aap police me complaint kar sakte hain ki uske ghar wale usko marte peetey hain. agar woh dilli mein rahti hai to dilli mein complaint kar sakte hain. Police me protection ki application dekar,dono shadi kar sakte hain. Adhik jankari ke liye call karo.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Agar ladki aapke favor me hai to aap ek application sdm ya DM ko de sakte ho aur search warrant le sakte ho. Agar dono tyyar ho shadi ke liye to kanoonan aap dono ko koi nhi rok sakta. Police and court dono aapki help krenge
Feel free to call
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3537 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
han email kaam aa sakti hain.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Agar email me itna likha hai jo aap bta rahe hai to police 100% action legi aur ladki ko unke sikanje se nikal legi agar ladki bhi cooprate kre to.
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3537 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
aap dono adults ho . agar ladki aap se shaadi karna chayti hai tau koi nahi rok sakhta .ladki ko local police station me complaint karna chaiye . NCW me bhi complaint kar sakhti hai . woh sari emails kaam aa sakhti hai .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23383 Answers
1229 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
han NCW me complaint kar sakte ho.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
I can not advice, since I could not understand the question properly because the letter is in Hindi and I am not proficient in the language, even though I like Hindi.
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1242 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
yes
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
ladki Gaziabad main kis jagah rahti hai. gzb main mahila thana jo ki kachari ke paas wahan complain kar sakte ho. e mail kam ayengi. agar ladki chahe to aapko sadi se koi  nahin rok sakta. call me detail & legal help on 9891507137
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
haan ladki ncw me complaint kar sakhti hai
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23383 Answers
1229 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Filing a complaint to NCW will be futile. Move to High Court and file a petition for releasing her from the captivity of her parents whereafter both of you may marry according to your wishes and also apply for protection if you apprehend threat to your lives from her family.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18259 Answers
450 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. Uptill now you have no locus standi to take up her case unless she authorises or requests you to save her from the torture of her family members,

2. Collect a email from her to this effect,

3. After getting request from her, you can file police complaint under copy to S.P.,

4. If police does not take any action, file an application before the court u/s156(3) praying for direction upon the police to investigate and act based on your complaint,

5. Her email will be the basis of your taking such remedial steps.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12143 Answers
233 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
query is resolved
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23383 Answers
1229 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14161 Answers
128 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23383 Answers
1229 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18259 Answers
450 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12143 Answers
233 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5248 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3537 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2792 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
444 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
873 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1916 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0