• Marriage

Maine arya samaj mandir mein 2saal phle shadi ki hai. pichle ek saal se hum live in mein rah rahe hain. humne abi tak marriage ko register ni karaya hai. humari families ko b maloom ni hai hai ki hum sath mein rah rahe hain. main unhe bina information diye marriage ko register karwana chahta hoon. please help me.
Asked 3 years ago in Family Law from Delhi, Delhi
Religion: Hindu
register kar sakhte ho . jab aap ne bina parents ko bataye shaadi kar li tau registration me kya hai . aap marraiage registration office jaiye . arya samj mandir ka shaadi ka certifcate lekar . 2 witness chaiye registration ke liye .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ghar letters dispatch karne ka koi provision nhi hai letters sirf witnesses ko bheje ja sakte hai ya registration ki intention ko registrar ke office me chipkaya ja sakta hai. aap kisi lawyer se mile tabhi aapko sahi tarika maloom ho paega. aur aapke liye faydemand bhi hoga
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3799 Answers
148 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
no such provisions for sending dispatch letters to families . marriage has taken place 2 years back . only registration has to  be done
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
aap dilli mai khahah raihte ho
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
main Karkardooma Court se hu
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3799 Answers
148 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
aap Mr Nadeem sai mil sak te ho,app ke ghar ke pass hai
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
thanks for your appreciation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
aap ko Nadeem Ji ka numder site sai mil jaye ga
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
9953809956
8802305262
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3799 Answers
148 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
query is resolved
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Marriage can be registered if your spouse comes forward for registration at the office of marriage registrar and you present application for marriage registration in accordance with law. Parents are not required to consent to marriage registration. No intimation will be sent to them.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
query resolved
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
Thank you for appreciation.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
query is resolved
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17343 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27206 Answers
1477 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13547 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6864 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3799 Answers
148 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
969 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2022 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1296 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0