• 354D and 506

Its my first appearance on 17th of april. what should i do ? judge want me to appear with a advocate .
Asked in Criminal Law from Dwarka, Gujarat
Its advisable to appear through Advocate.  Contact you local Advocate along with the copy of FIR and other documents.
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
104 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

What is the appearance for? Have you been granted bail already? Engage a defence lawyer who will do the needful for you.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Both two sections are bailable,so appear with an Advocate and comply with the procedure of the Court.
Soumya   Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
50 Answers
0 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

you have to hire an advocate ,and make appearance with him in court,since it is a bailable offence ,also take one surety with you ,as you will be required  to furnish bail bond along with one surety
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

consult your local lawyer for no. of surieties. & get bail
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations

3.9 on 5.0

it has to be given on the date of appearance and time will depend upon your item no.
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

It will take 2 hours to finish the formalities once bail is granted.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

IT WILL TAKE FULL DAY,first u will be surrendered before court with your bail application after court order u will have to deposit bail bond in presence of surities
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations

3.9 on 5.0

As both the offences are bailable hire a Advocate with bail application with surety or you may asked to pay cash surety. As per your request and convenience. with regard to how much time it may take we can not predict it may take a day.
Nagalakshmi S.
Advocate, Bangalore
16 Answers
22 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

well advised by experts
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3978 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

its depend on the lawyer, if you are unable to afford then contact DLSA
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3978 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

The cost will be the fees of your lawyer, which he alone can tell you.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

well advised by experts
K. Mohan Kumar
Advocate, Chennai
10 Answers
8 Consultations

3.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18616 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7262 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3978 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0