• Porn sex

Me and my husband leading very good  life... Now he started watching Blue Films...

He is asking me to do what is on the video... I really do not like to do those things... 

he likes me to do Blowjob/ Doggy Style positions... Im not comfortable.. Sometimes he lets me off. sometimes he is forcing me to do which i dont like..

Except else he is very good.... Can I file a case on unnatural sex claims..
Asked 3 years ago in Family Law from Pondicherry, Puducherry
Religion: Hindu
you really do not need to file a case for this,as filing case will affect your relation with him,probably you can solve this issue amicably
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
try to sort out things amicably
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
1) your husband cant force you to have anal sex or force you to give him a blow job .

2) refuse to acede to his demands but  dont  file any police complaint . it may ruin your marriage
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25888 Answers
1410 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
better visit a marriage counsellor with your husband . if you file police complaint it will ruin your marriage . better option would be to file for divorce with mutual consent
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25888 Answers
1410 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Having sex in a particular position or giving a blowjob does not amount to 'unnatural sex', albeit your husband cannot force you to do all that. You can refuse to do this if you do not feel like doing it.

As suggested by Mr.Sethi take him to a marriage counsellor. If he does not change then you may apply for divorce on the basis of mutual consent.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16242 Answers
151 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25888 Answers
1410 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13126 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6380 Answers
71 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3701 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1343 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0