• Lawyer's fee

Generally how much is the fee of a lawyer for a Probate &Succession Certificate case in city civil court Bangalore?
Asked in Property Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
Hi, it is depend upon the advocate and relationship between the party.
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

call Mr Pradeep Bahrathi pura  on the phone and ask him how much he would charge for probate / succession certificate in bangalore . 
only local lawyer can guide you .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28479 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

It varies from advocate to advocate, if you want you can contact Sh Pradeep Bharathipura who is from our panel of lawyers.an excellent advocate
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

no lawyer can say how long case will go on . it depends upon pendency of cases in the district court . further no lawyer can guarantee results .

you can  prove will by examining one attesting witness .
 dont need evidence of both AW .
 you have to prove will was validly executed in presence of AW .
 if one AW is unable to prove due execution of will in his presence and that of other witness probate petition would be dismissed .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28479 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

will need  2 attesting witness . you dont need to examine both . the witness you examine must be able to prove that will was signed by deceased in his presence and that of other witness .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28479 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You may contact Mr.Bharathipura and ask him about his legal fee. There is no uniformity in the fee of lawyers.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

It is impossible and unethical for a lawyer to foretell the outcome of the case. Furthermore, it is impossible for him to tell you the definite time period within which the case will be decided by court as how soon the case will be decided by a court of law depends on the number of cases pending in the court, efficiency of judge, etc. All these factors are beyond the control of a lawyer.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

A will needs to be proved by the testimony of one witness. It is not necessary for both the witnesses to state that they have signed the will. If none of the witnesses testify then the petition will be dismissed.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18683 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28479 Answers
1544 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13924 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7283 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0