• Order upload of Allahabad Order A482 (23762/2010)

This case has been disposed on 8 May but order in not uploaded yet .

Can someone help her to upload judgement order

My email is [deleted] and phone number [deleted]
Asked 10 days ago in Family Law from Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Religion: Sikh

Certified copy of the order can be obtained from court if not uploaded.

Siddharth Jain
Advocate, New Delhi
3849 Answers
42 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hello,

At times it happens that the judge does not sign the order and hence the same does not get uploaded. 

Please ask your local advocate to check with the office of the concerned court as to why the order has not been uploaded as of now. 

 

Regards 

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
15496 Answers
228 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Uploading of order online in the sever of e-court is the job of the particular court and if t is not uploaded as yet you can inform the court to do so.

2. Another option is to apply for its certified copy . in any event you need the certified copy of the judgement and order for future course of action. Server copy can not be used for official purpose. 

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
16485 Answers
231 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You may take a phone consultation with an advocate 

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
15496 Answers
228 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If it is listed as disposed off, you can apply for a copy of the judgement yourself. Lawyer is not required for obtaining certified copy. 

Siddharth Jain
Advocate, New Delhi
3849 Answers
42 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

As per the status the matter has been decided on the 08.05.2019 but the order has not been uploaded yet on the website. 

 

Regards 

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
15496 Answers
228 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Do not rely upon this advocate. Rather you personally go and meet the court in person. He will inform you the truth as regards the decision has come out or not.

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
16485 Answers
231 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sir sometimes status of case updated same day. But for uploading judgement on website it takes time so you don't worry once the order is signed it will be uploaded and your advocate will get you a certified copy of same.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
15323 Answers
63 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

See judges check and give order dictation in there chambers also so it take time sometime.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
15323 Answers
63 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

it is writ petition or misc. application ????? provide proper details of the case

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
5245 Answers
251 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Takes time in delivering order. If order reserved, advocate can`t do anything. Case has been disposed, Detail order will deliver in few days. Wait.

And disposed mean, order would be in your favor otherwise case status were dismissed.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
9806 Answers
8 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

It will be unloaded soon sometimes it takes time. No one can upload judgement other than court staff. 

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
8314 Answers
11 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

it takes around a week time for order to be uploaded because judge may not have signed the order yet as he may be over burdened with pending cases 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
61329 Answers
3722 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can seek phone consultation with any lawyer on the website 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
61329 Answers
3722 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Lawyer must be charging you fees for obtaining certified copy of court order 

 

although case is disposed of it takes time for judgment to be loaded on website 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
61329 Answers
3722 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

As per the case status on the Allahabad High Court website, this matter was disposed off on 08.05.2019.

It appears the order passed by the Court on that day has ye not been uploaded on the website/. 

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
8222 Answers
118 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If the case has been disposed the order shall be uploaded within a day or two. If it has not been uploaded then the judgment may have been reserved.

Regards 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3236 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If the case has been disposed then the lawyer cannot do anything to dispose it in your favour.  He is trying to dupe you.

 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3236 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

The case pertains to a marital dispute and the court order that the mediation proceedings should commence.

What was the outcome of the mediation proceedings?? Please elaborate upon the facts and circumstances of the property in order to better appreciate the controversy.

Regards 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3236 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

The case pertains to a marital dispute and the court order that the mediation proceedings should commence.

What was the outcome of the mediation proceedings?? Please elaborate upon the facts and circumstances of the property in order to better appreciate the controversy.

Regards 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3236 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

The case pertains to a marital dispute and the court order that the mediation proceedings should commence.

What was the outcome of the mediation proceedings?? Please elaborate upon the facts and circumstances of the property in order to better appreciate the controversy.

Regards 


The case pertains to a marital dispute and the court order that the mediation proceedings should commence.

What was the outcome of the mediation proceedings?? Please elaborate upon the facts and circumstances of the property in order to better appreciate the controversy.

Regards 


The case pertains to a marital dispute wherein the court ordered that mediation proceedings be carried out.what was the outcome of the proceedings. Kindly elaborate upon the facts and circumstances of the case in order to better appreciate the controversy.

Regards 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3236 Answers
9 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You have to apply through your lawyer to get a certified copy of the court order.in case if you're Lawyer not furnished the copy to you,or refusing to give the same to you, you can very well file an affidavit in person or through some other advocate.

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
7081 Answers
3 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

You can consult expert from this portal. 

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
7081 Answers
3 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Dear sir

If online it is showing the case is disposed the it must be disposed your lawyer is making you fool to squeeze money from you. 

You should Go to court by your self and can apply for copy of judgement.

I can check it online but your case no.  Is a bit confusing so unable to find it. 

And if the case status is showing disposed then order has been finalized and can't change now without the appeal

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
556 Answers

5.0 on 5.0

If the court has not uploaded the orders in the website, then you may have to wait for the same, nobody can do anything unless the same is uploaded by the court duly.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
51451 Answers
612 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You may yourself visit the court office and clarify the details including the procedure to apply for copies of the judgment.

Since you are a party to the case, you are very well entitled to get the copy of the judgment as party in person, hence you may better visit the concerned court office and get the issues clarified in person.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
51451 Answers
612 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer