• Terms & conditions / privacy policy

Hello 

I need help from a legal expert to draft Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy for our upcoming product. How can I find one? My email address is [deleted] and contact number is [deleted].

Regards
Vishal
Asked 1 year ago in Business Law from Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Hello,

Terms and conditions and the privacy policy can be drafted by a lawyer.

Regards

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
4322 Answers
11 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can contact any lawyer in this website for drafting terms and conditions, privacy policy

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
66959 Answers
4043 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You are free to engage any lawyer from this portal to draft the contract. Set up a consultation first to brief the complete facts.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
26131 Answers
781 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You may consult anyone from kaanoon.

Ruchit Dugar
Advocate, New Delhi
190 Answers

4.9 on 5.0

This is my response to you:

1. You can engage services of a lawyer from this link: https://www.kaanoon.com/lawyers/India

2. You can also check this website: https://www.constantcontact.in/legal/terms

3. You will be able to understand the intricacies of the same when you arrange a meeting with a lawyer face-to-face.

Gowaal Padavi
Advocate, Mumbai
1826 Answers
2 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You will have to tell your requirements and the same can be drafted thereafter by an Advocate.

Regards

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
16918 Answers
259 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

This service can be provided by most of us.

So you can keep contact an advocate of your choice from this site and get his professional adivce.

I may take this opportunity to inform that we have expertise in this field.

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
17808 Answers
252 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi,

I'm a corporate lawyer with over 8 years of experience and also assisted a start-up earlier with drafting their terms and conditions and privacy policy. If you so wish, I can assist you in drafting the required documents. Please let me know how you wish to take it further.

Best regards,

Nityash

Nityashjit Kaur
Advocate, Delhi
10 Answers

Not rated

Provide details and can contact.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
13233 Answers
17 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

You can contact any corporate lawyer on kanoon. com for the same.

I can help you with the drafting too, if you need any assistance from my end, feel free to contact.

Siddharth Jain
Advocate, New Delhi
4783 Answers
52 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi Vishal,

Sure, I will be able to help you in this regard. I presume that you will be offering products only and not services (except services like replacement etc. which form part of the offering). Also, the products will be offered only in India. Kindly let me know, whether any of the products will be offered in EU.

With warm regards,

Prashant Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
15 Answers

4.0 on 5.0

Sir you need to engage a lawyer who will draft a policy keeping in mind product and the laws you wont get a ready made policy for that as the terms of use policy depends upon product to product and company to company.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
19345 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can choose any advocate of your choice from this forum, send them a request to their email, avail the services on terms of the chosen advocate.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
56726 Answers
702 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sure,

Best regards,

Nityashjit Kaur

Nityashjit Kaur
Advocate, Delhi
10 Answers

Not rated

You can contact any lawyer on this website

Fees for drafting by lawyers are available on this website

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
66959 Answers
4043 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Seems like my email address and phone number was deleted by Kaanoon.com. If you are interested, can you send me a note at vishalaggarwal0212 at gmail dot com? I can then explain the scope of the work and we can take it to the conclusion.

You can book an appointment with any lawyer from here and then approach the lawyer for his advises.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
56726 Answers
702 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You need to consult a lawyer personally... ND get the patent of your product you may contact me for that

Nishant Bhadoria
Advocate, delhi
73 Answers

4.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer