• Document required

i have paid all the amount towards purchase of land. now the registration is due. i want to register the land on self and spouse name. pl suggest me the format of affidavit for the same
Asked in Property Law from Indore, Madhya Pradesh
the sale deed has to be drafted by a lawyer . have it duly stamped and registered . you dont need affidavit for said purpose .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28593 Answers
1552 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi, you have to registered your document before the sub-registrar.
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4204 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

there is standard  format in which sale deed has to be prepared and registered and easily available,you can approach advocate in sub registrar office reg this.
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Do not submit for registration any standard format of sale deed by copy pasting it from internet as this is a question of your proprietary rights. Get the sale deed drafted from your lawyer and submit it to registration after paying the stamp duty.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18781 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28593 Answers
1552 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7314 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0