• Loss of document

as my case was running in cjm court and judgement came against me, due to loss of important document by ahlmad , when we appeal against the judgement to hon'ble session judge , he accepted our appeal and send the file back to cjm court for rejudgement and also to enquire from ahlmad regarding loss of document which will totally change the judgement in our favour, hence ahlmad did not reported about the loss of document to cjm upto 2 years passed now cjm court again send the file to session judge to take advice for loss of document, we are very much harrassed by this act for approx. 10 years and still continusly harrassed as ahlmad is still doing his job with great enjoy , i would ask u whether there is no rule regarding carelessness of ahlmad in loss of document , only we are suffering lot and what is the rule of high court regarding loss of important document. please convey along with the rule no. and date
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from Chandigarh, Punjab
FIle petition in high court showing the prejudice casued to you !!!!
Dhawal Bhandari
Advocate, Chandigarh
15 Answers
3 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Lackadaisical attitude and carelessness of ahlmond had cost you harassment for 10 Years.lodge a complaint  before the Session  Judge against that ahlmond for immediate replacement of these valuable documents you have lost, also claim compensation from him through court for mental agony you have gone through all these years.
Soumya   Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
50 Answers
0 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Lackadaisical attitude and carelessness of ahlmond had cost you harassment for 10 Years.lodge a complaint  before the Session  Judge against that ahlmond for immediate replacement of these valuable documents you have lost, also claim compensation from him through court for mental agony you have gone through all these years.
Soumya   Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
50 Answers
0 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Immediately move the High Court to seek a redressal. A litigant cannot be made to suffer due to the acts of these down market ahlmads. It is the duty of CJM to trace the document.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18862 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
immediately file complain in written in front of session judge as verbal comlain carry very less weightage
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
File a complaint before the Administrative Civil Judge of the court in which you harassed by alhmad.Every court has a complaint cell which is headed by civil judge,probably he can solve your problem
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
I agree with Mr Rajeev Bari.
Fateh Chand Sharma
Advocate, Noida
86 Answers
1 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15283 Answers
139 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18862 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12723 Answers
262 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5860 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3633 Answers
138 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
524 Answers
18 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2883 Answers
43 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
916 Answers
55 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1948 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1323 Answers
89 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0