• Time limit

Respected Lawyers your response were too great but In my cause I don't know whether  Railway administration has set the time limit for applying and considering applications. Right Now I have sent various RTI Letters regarding the time Limit one of the legal advisors has informed me that they did not set the time limit if it is true then the question of delay should be avoided in my cause. because my mother was a train accident victim not an employee.
Asked in Civil Law from Patiala, Punjab
you have been advised at length   by experts from kaanoon.com .   we have also provided you judgement s. you have already engaged a lawyer . it is upto your lawyer now how he presents your case
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28653 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

my dear one of my relative is fighting for the railway job for the last 20 year and he is expected to get it this year
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Sufficient advise has already been given to you by all the experts here. Free legal advise has to stop at some point. The lawyer whom you have engaged will do the needful.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19928 Answers
522 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

No comments required now.
Fateh Chand Sharma
Advocate, Noida
86 Answers
1 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18819 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28653 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19928 Answers
522 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4001 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
998 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2074 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0