• Main apni wife ke sath jindagi bitana chahta hu - beshak RCR ke madhyam se

Meri shadi 06-03-2017 ko hindu vidhi se hui thi joki humne registered bhi karwa li thi. Kuchh kaha suni hone ke kaaran, humari behas hui aur uski badi bahan aur maa ke bahkane par wo apne mayke mein reh rahi hai.. Jab wo mayke gayi gayi thi tab wo pregnant thi aur mujhpe gharelu hinsa ka jhutha aarop lagaya tha (Joki police station mein apsi sehmati se band ho gaya tha)… Uska bhai (mera Sala) shadi (love marriage) karke kisi aur seher mein reh raha hai, kyunki uski badi bahan ko uski bhabhi pasand nahi hai aur wo (uski badi bahan) apne bhai aur bhabhi ko us ghar mein nahi aane dena chahti… Kamayi ka jariya naa hone ke kaaran wo meri wife (experienced in tailoring) ko lagatar bhadkati hai aur apni majburiyan dikhakar use mere pass wapas lautne se rokti hai…  Meri wife mujhse kehti ki wo mere sath rahegi par meri family se alag. Maine ye shart bhi maan li thi aur main bahar naukri karne lag gaya..  Jab bhi main use bulata hu to wo bahan bana deti hai… 
1.	Main apni wife ke sath jindagi bitana chahta hu… Beshak RCR ke madhyam se..
2.	Agar wo mere sath rahe to main chahta hu ki uske mayke wale use dobara na bhadkayein.
3.	Agar wo naa aaye to fir divorce….
Main kya karun?
Asked 2 years ago in Family Law from Kaithal, Haryana
Religion: Hindu

Hello

First u have to file RCR and at time of settlement of RCR u can mention ur conditions about her family like no concern with bhabhi etc and write condition not to go to her house

And if she is not agree for RCR then u can file divorce petition on the basis of cruelty like CR and for condition to live separate from parents

Harsh Kumar Sachdeva
Advocate, Delhi
24 Answers
1 Consultation

4.0 on 5.0

1. Then file RCR as soon as possible. However do note that even if decree is passed the marital reunion may not happen.

2. So first talk to her and try to sort out the differences. If it doesn't happen then think in terms of mutual divorce.

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
18131 Answers
260 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. Aap RCR file keejiye..Vo aajayegi

2. Aur agar vo nahi aati hai to aap 13(1) Hindu Marriage Act ke tehat petition daliye..

Acha ye rahega ki aap agar divorce le to use aapsi sehmati se divorce ke liye raaji kare.

Sabse pehle Panchayat leke Jaye use samjhane..Na maane to RCR aur fir bhi kuch na ho to divorce file kare

Rahul Jatain
Advocate, Rohtak
951 Answers
3 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

respected sir...

first of all you have to make your mind clear weather you want to leave with her such annoying condtions ...no one can stop her family from talking to her its upto ur mutual understanding that how could you treat each other ...so plz be caam make your mind set clear and than decide ....this is not an legal issue it is just a socil issue which u can solve by mutual understanding

Thanku

Dinesh Sharawat
Advocate, Delhi
971 Answers
6 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Only in exceptional circumstances can you file for divorce before expiry of one year of marriage

2) you can file for RCR if your wife refuses to stay with you

3) however even if you obtain decree you cannot force wife to stay with you

4) contested RCR proceedings take 5?years to be disposed of

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
69070 Answers
4155 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

RCR take 5 years to be disposed of

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
69070 Answers
4155 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Pehle aap apni wife to RCR ki Legal Notice bhejiye, jisme ki spasht shabdo me likhiye ki agar wo aapke nahi rahengi, to apko majbooran RCR ka mukadma karna padega. Is notice ke madhyam se aap unko 15 ka samay dijiye, aapke pass aane ke liye.

Agar aapki wife is notice ka palan nahi karti to aapko family court me RCR ka mukadma daakhil karna padega.

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
8734 Answers
144 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Notice ke madhyam se apni wife ko time limit dijiye, taaki wo ek definite period ke andar aapko join karein.

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
8734 Answers
144 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi, aap RCR court mein file KAr sakte hain.. Court mediation proceedings ke Madhyam Se compromise karayega .. Agar who fir bhi Nai aati , to aap divorce file kar sakte hai

Hemant Chaudhary
Advocate, Gurgaon
4310 Answers
31 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

RCR ka order aapke favor me aane ke bawjood zaruri nahi hai ki aapki wife aapke paas rehne wapis aa jaaaye. Agar aapke saath koi rehne ka ichuk nahi hai to RCR se bhi wo aapke paas nahi rahegi.

Par haan ho sakta hai aapke RCR daalne ke baad unhe aapki baat samajh aayein aur wo wapis aa jayein

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
17270 Answers
267 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Agar RCR ke order aane ke 1 saal baad tak aapki wife aapke paas rehne na aayein to aap is karan divorce daal sakte hain.

Regards

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, New Delhi
17270 Answers
267 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Respected sir ...

RCR simply means ...restitution of Conjugal rights in hindu marriage act if a spouse or partner does not obey his or her matrimonial duties then this petition can be filed ...It's upto the court weather the Hon'ble court mentioned time period or not...

Thanku

Dinesh Sharawat
Advocate, Delhi
971 Answers
6 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Ji haa aapko RCR ka case hi file karna hoga court me aur court order kar skti hai aapki wife ko k wo dubara aise na kiya kare. RCR me time limit di jaa sakti hai lekin uske liye aapko judge sahab se request karni hogi.

Laksheyender Kumar
Advocate, Delhi
734 Answers
2 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

RCR sahi rahega. Apne inlaws ke upper criminal complaint karwaiye. Wife ko samjhaiye.

Rajesh Kumar
Advocate, Ludhiana
119 Answers

4.0 on 5.0

If you want to live with your wife, it is your decision, however you cannot force your unwilling wife to join you back.

But since she is pregnant now and also expecting baby any moment in the future allow her to remain in her parents house for the time being and then after delivery you can try to bring her back,.

The proposed RCR case may frustrate her hence patience is the need of the hour, dont rush for legal solutions so soon.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
58913 Answers
747 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kya RCR mein time limit bhi di jaa sakti hai??

RCR is another case in the court which will consume time and may create more frustrations and unrest between the couple.

Thus in my opinion, you may postpone the idea of filing RCR also, and allow her to think about the loneliness especially after the child is born.

She will realise and may return or if she does not return after the delivery of child, you may decide further legal action at that time.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
58913 Answers
747 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer