• How to keep lunatic/crazy wife away from my home

hi,

I was married to My wife in 6.11.2011.

On that date of before, my father in law did not told me that her previous divorce
was not finalised or she has married before, i.e fraud in marriage no telling of 
previous marriage and Effective Mental Disorder of my wife before marriage.

Suddenly, time passed and her crazy, attacking, life threatening nature, misbehaving,
no respect to elders nature came to our knowledge. we talked to her father. her father
wrote a letter confirming to show her to a physco doctor. We're frauded !

we took her to famous city phsyco doctor many times and regularly give her medicines as prescribed. but still even after love, affection, respect and many efforts, she remained to be crazy, talking in bad manner and lunatic and attacking to us, attempting to kill us.

then we searched about her history. We found she was married to someone in 29.4.2007 and her last marriage divorce was finalised on 12.1.2012 (i.e after my marriage).
now as per kanoon , this marriage held between my and my wife is illegal and null void from beginning.

My Question : 
1) She is still pressurising from lady mahila police thana and several supporters to live in our house/premises of resident. IS IT COMPULSORY TO KEEP HER?
ARE THERE ANY LAWS WHICH I can use to keep her away ! from my parental home and premisesand properties.

2) she is going many times to her father's home in Allahabad from kota. and the travel whole expenses is beared by me including lady Guard during travelling upto nearest rail destination before Allahabad. When she is told by me my father that donot return until we tell you. after this she doesnot listen and returns from Allahabad without giving any intimation and so, as we cannot live with such crazy/lunatic lady, we 've employed a lady guard for her to stay night time only(not in day , as our office is just below her residential floor given to her) 
IS IT COMPULSORY TO PAY FOR HER LADY GUARD/SECURITY ALLOWANCE AND ARE THERE ANY LAWS WHICH I can use to make Local Police & Government understand that I cannot open Door Locks for him to live in given premises.

3) She Threatens me many times : Close all cases against me and my father (against her is null and void case, and against her FAther is FR/Fraud case ) else I will kill myself and you will
payable.
PLS. HELP TO DEFEAT MY WIFE AND MY WIFE'S FATHER (WHO IS GUNDA TYPE NATURE, and knows all laws of family & civil).

Pls. help please to defeat them thru LAW !

My Whole family was make a comedy, she whenever goes in market tell , "my husband has done this bad thing to me",  auto rickshaw are fed up of his FREE Travel nature no paying to auto rickshaw

;
Asked 2 years ago in Family Law from Kota, Rajasthan
Religion: Hindu
1) from the facts stated by you it appears you have already filed petition in family court for declaration that your marriage is null and void 

2) please note that as long as she is your legally wedded wife she has right to stay in her matrimonial home .

3)  you need not employ any security guard to take care of your wife 

4) you should not bow down to blackmail tactics . record her threats 

5)you can also lodge police complaint against your wife for criminal intimidation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23125 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Dear Querist
My opinion on your queries are as under:

1) She is still pressurizing from lady mahila police thana and several supporters to live in our house/premises of resident. IS IT COMPULSORY TO KEEP HER?
ARE THERE ANY LAWS WHICH I can use to keep her away ! from my parental home and premises and properties.
Opinion: The wife may only residing into her matrimonial home only when her husband is residing with in-laws, otherwise she has no right to reside in in-laws properties.
filing civil suit before civil court for injunction and try to get restrain order.
 
2) she is going many times to her father's home in Allahabad from kota. and the travel whole expenses is beared by me including lady Guard during travelling upto nearest rail destination before Allahabad. When she is told by me my father that don't return until we tell you. after this she doesn't listen and returns from Allahabad without giving any intimation and so, as we cannot live with such crazy/lunatic lady, we 've employed a lady guard for her to stay night time only(not in day , as our office is just below her residential floor given to her) 
IS IT COMPULSORY TO PAY FOR HER LADY GUARD/SECURITY ALLOWANCE AND ARE THERE ANY LAWS WHICH I can use to make Local Police & Government understand that I cannot open Door Locks for him to live in given premises.
Opinion: filing civil suit or file a domestic violence case against her by your mother will help you.

3) She Threatens me many times : Close all cases against me and my father (against her is null and void case, and against her FAther is FR/Fraud case ) else I will kill myself and you will
payable.
PLS. HELP TO DEFEAT MY WIFE AND MY WIFE'S FATHER (WHO IS GUNDA TYPE NATURE, and knows all laws of family & civil).
Opinion: it will be better to contact a lawyer personally with all the documents.
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3522 Answers
129 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Hello,
1) Since there are cases pending in the courts you need to wait for the disposal of them.
2) As long as she is your wife until the marriage is  declared null and void your wife has the right to stay in your house.
3) If your wife continues to c threaten you you can file a police complaint against her.
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1950 Answers
65 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
If you have filed a case alleging fraud and the nullity of marriage, then show the same before the mahila commissions who are coming to live in your premises time and again. file a police complaint against them for causing nuisance. 

further, you need not employ a lady guard or anything or bear her expenses. if you have employed the lady due to the mental position of your wife, then it is better to get her admitted in the hospital and get a proper treatment. for the threats she is giving, record what all evidence you can when she is giving such threats verbally. or inform the police about such notions of suicide being thought by your wife.

First, the marriage is a nullity, is to be decided by the court of law. until that is decided, she remains your wife irrespective of the fraud. She doesn't have a right to stay in the in-laws house. so your mother and father can file an civil suit seeking injunction against her from trespassing their property.

your mother and father can also file a domestic violence case against her for all the cruelty being committed by her.
Shaveta Chaudhary (Sanghi)
Advocate, Chandigarh
821 Answers
60 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. From your query it emerges that you have applied for nullity of marriage in the court against your wife, but the court has not yet passed the judgment. The court will in due course decide the fate of your case. You must note that as long as she remains your lawfully wedded wife the house wherein she resides is her matrimonial house.

2. She cannot be thrown out of her matrimonial house in an arbitrary manner during the pendency of the case even if the case is founded on an allegation of fraud. If you wish to remove your wife from her matrimonial house then you must seek the orders of the court by filing a case for her eviction in the court. Unless and until the court authorizes her eviction she has a legally enforceable right to reside in her matrimonial house.

3. Your parents can file a case for domestic violence against your wife to seek appropriate relief from the court.

4. If you are threatened in any manner by your father-in-law (who according to you is a 'gunda') you may file a police complaint for intimidation against him.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. You have filed the petition for declaring your marriage as null and void,

2. Till the petition is decided, she is your wife and has the right to stay with you whereever you stay,

3. Under such circumstances I suggest my clients to leave parental home and take up a rented house duly informing the wife about the new address,

4. This wat the parents stay insulated to some extent,

5. Audio record all her threats,

6. Lodge a poloce complaint about her such threats,

7. Do not submit to her black mail.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12043 Answers
228 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13942 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23125 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12043 Answers
228 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5164 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3522 Answers
129 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
431 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2728 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1905 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0