False 498A

Sir, My elder brother got married in 2002. after 2 yrs of his marrige he and his wife decided to stay seperate from us and they moved in a rented house. Now his wife has filed an FIR against us(which includes my father`s name, mother, three sister and me), all of my sisters are married. FIR states that my mom/dad used to harrass her for dowry and in total she has given us 16 lakhs of rupees and jewellry. when the torcher was not stopped then she decided to move out of the house and started living seperate. In FIR she has also mentioned that when her in-laws asked for more money and she was not able to arrange then she was forced to sleep with other men to get money. FIR also says my elder brother has done 2nd marriage and that too with the consent of us and staying with us which is completely false. He is not staying with us for past 12 yrs.Sir, all the allegation mentioned in FIR is 100% false.Sir, my mom/dad are senior citizen and under going a mental depression. they have not got bail yet due to strike in the district court. Need your advise sir as what should be our steps to fight all of above allegation.