Duped by Job Consultancy Company

I am currently unemployed and have been looking for a job since past one year. Sometime back I received a mail from Exalt Consulting Placement Services Pvt Ltd via Naukri.com On 22nd August, I registered for their services by paying Rs 5056. When I registered with them, they assured me of 15 interviews in one month. But it has been over 2 months now and they have not arranged a single interview. They did not even call me after they received the registration fees. I called them and also mailed them several times but did not get any satisfactory response I asked for a refund but they are not giving any satisfactory response. I recently checked on internet and found that there are many others who have been duped similarly. I stay in Mumbai and it is not possible for me to travel to Bangalore to register a FIR with the Bangalore Police. There Hundreds of other job seeking Boys & Girls from all over India who have been duped of their hard earned money by this Firm. Please check the links below for their complaints & comments. http://indianconsumercomplaints.in/complaints/exalt-consulting-placement-services-pvt-ltd-cancellation-and-return-of-membership-fees/774/ Exalt Consulting Placement Services Pvt Ltd office is located in Bangalore Address: #22, 1st Floor, NJ chambers Opp to Ramada Hotel, Near Shivajinagar Bus Stand, Bangalore. Ph No:+91 80 40689595/96 / 97 /98 Website link: http://www.exaltconsulting.co.in/ What are the options for me? Do I need to file a FIR? Can a legal case be filed against the Company? If yes under which Law and section? Where do I need to file the complaint? Thanks Milind