Paytm Did Not Respond on Time

Dear Sir My father was a victim of debit card fraud by disclosing atm pin to a fraud. He was cheated on 21st Oct. Once he can to know he immediately rushed to bank and got all the cards blocked after loosing around 85k to fraudster. Even being a learned man and also being aware of online frauds he got cheated. The fraud made purchases through Paytm on 21st Oct itself which i could make out from the SMS intimations received. On Saturday i tried calling paytm costumer care but could not connect. Then i sent them email along with the transaction ID and requested them to cancel the orders and reverse the payment. But they generated a complaint ticked and asked me to share debit card details along with bank statement as they will not be able to track through transaction ID. I WAS REALLY SHOCKED AS A WALLET COMPANY IS UNABLE TO TRACK INFORMATION THROUGH TRANSACTION ID GENERATED BY THEIR OWN ORGANISATION. On Monday I sent then full debit card details along with the transaction ID's but did not receive a single information from then. I kept sending emails but did not get any response. I personally feel that Paytm could have held the delivery of the products to the fraud but they did not do so and neither responded back to me. The fraud made purchases on 21st Oct. I shared transaction ID on 22nd Oct. I shared full debit card details on 24th Oct. Today is 25th Oct and i am very certain that the fraud might have received the product. Can you help me file to a case of negligence against Paytm and get my refund for fraudulent transaction. Can i also file case seeking compensation for not taking on time action against my emails even after sending full card details. Can I get details of products purchased and delivery address to get the fraud arrested. I am sharing the transaction details: VK-ICICIB You have initiated a txn of INR 9574 at PayTM on ICICI Bank Card No. 1169 (DEBIT CARD NO: 4283821608001169) BZ-ATMSBI Thanks for using SBI debit card 622XX5771 for a purchase worth Rs.9574 on POS 000000000240754 at Pay TM txn # 102110380306 (Debit Card No: 6220180017800025771) BZ-ATM SBI Thank you for using your SBI Debit Card 622XX5771 for purchase worth Rs.9751 on POS 000000000240754 at PayTM txn# 102110379771 (Debit Card No: 6220180017800025771) BZ-ATM SBI Thank you for using your SBI Debit Card 622XX5771 for purchase worth Rs.9751 on POS 000000000240754 at PayTM txn# 102110378873 (Debit Card No: 6220180017800025771) BZ-ATM SBI Thank you for using your SBI Debit Card 622XX5771 for purchase worth Rs.9751 on POS 504492070011111 at PayTM txn# 509215 (Debit Card No: 6220180017800025771) BZ-ATMSBI Thank you for using SBI Debit card 622XX8528 for purchase worth Rs.9724 at PayTM txn # 102110376175 (Debit Card No: 6220180017800028528) Can anything be done?