Refund of excess money paid to property dealer

Sir, I have purchased a plot in Lucknow from some dealer. Initially i have paid 30% amount of cost of land for booking and balance 70% amount was to be financed by some bank. Later on financing bank passed the loan amount up to 75% (with my consent) and the dealer assured that excess payment of 5% (30% paid but after financing 25% was actually required to be paid) within the same day of registry. I got registered the plot in my name and asked dealer for refunding my excess money. Dealer assured me that refund of money will be made in some time. However, no refund has been made by them till date. I have been regularly following the case with dealer from last 6 Months through E-Mail, Telephonic conversation, Chatting (Text, Watsapp, Facebook) but dealer is giving only assurance. Further, I have also paid required amount to dealer in CASH for daakhil khariz at the time of registry but the same is also pending till date. Concerned person at dealers office is only giving assurance till date for dakhil khariz of plot. Now, it is requested to you kindly give me appropriate suggestion so that i could get my hard earned money back (about 2 Lacs) through easy way as I work in remote area and due to my duties i cant go lucknow frequently. All the payments except money for daakhil khaariz was made by Cheque/NEFT.