Delayed Possession of Flat

I’m writing this for seeking your help in getting possession of my three+1 BHK flat , T 505, which is being delayed by builder ‘Amrapali Silicon City, sector 76, Noida’. I had booked a 1775, 3 BHK flat in 2010. As per the builder buyer agreement, builder was supposed to hand over my flat in three years’ time i.e. July 2012. But Still I don’t see any sign of possession in near future. We have had several mails and meetings with management, but every time they come up with new possession dates. off late. Now they have stopped responding to our emails and queries. I had booked this flat with such a big brand name with lot of trust and brand loyalty, as I need this flat for my end use. It is quite difficult for me to pay EMI + Rent with no hope of my flat soon. I hope Amrapali management will finally pay heed to our pleas and you will help us in getting early delivery of my flat along with delayed penality for handover, so that I can pay my rent which is completely due to possession delays. Regards, Subhalaxmi Das 093501100223