Review Petition

Builder failed to give possession of the Flat and as per the agreement, he had to pay penalty for the delay (Rs 200./day). We filed a consumer case in district forum for compensation and issue of completion certificate and conveyance before taking possession as is mandatory in Maharashtra Flat Ownership Act.. District forum gave direction to the builder to give completion certificate and conveyance along with the compensation of Rs 10, 000/-. We have gone on appeal to State Forum foe enhancement of compensation. State forum enhanced the compensation to 7,30,000/- for 8 years delay in giving possession and gave direction to the builder to give completion certificate and conveyance, However, builder went on appeal to National commission. National Commission decreased the compensation amount to 5.84 lakhs for 10 years delay and further directed him to pay Rs 200 per day till the completion certificate wad given. Builder appealed in Supreme Court. However, for reasons not known to me SC passed order asking me to take possession without completion certificate and asked him to produce completion certificate within 6 weeks. I was awarded a compensation of Rs 4 lakhs (which was deposited by the builder before he weent to National commission) after fighting for 16 long years long and delay of 18 years. Till now (nearly 8 weeks after the SC order) he has not given completion certificate. I feel I am cheated from justice..I do not know if the builder has used some unfair means to get order in his favor. Otherwise I do not find any reason for this type of judgement. Can I file a review petition ? what is the time limit? It is almost 2 months the order is passed. Can I file a contempt of court case against the builder? What is the time limit.