Developer not constructing the flats Now asking more money again.

Hi Sir, This is Rajesh babu Koppala from Bangalore. I bought a flat in Hydrabad in June 2012 with a promise delivery data as Jun 2014, but till now the builder did not start my Tower, need you help on how to handle this situation. Details: Group: Aliens Group Project: Aliens Space Station One Place: Hyderabad Project start year: 2008, Pre launch in 2006 Total number of Flats: 2180+ Project is Grouped into 13 Station, each Station Has 5 to 7 Towers of 30 Floors each. Till date the developer constructed only 1 station completely and 1 station half done, gave handovers to only 7 customers, all the customers are in great trouble, we are not sure how to go ahead, can you help us how to handle this issue. Developer is asking us to pay another 40 to 50% more money to give the flat or start construction. There are nearly 260+ cases on the developer in State and National Commision, many cases got in favor of customers but even then is is not paying money and going to higher courts. Can I file a criminal case on the MD in High court with sections IPC 406, 420, 468 & 120b. Can I file a case in Bangalore if the property is in Hyderabad? Sir need you help, please help us.