My wife want divorce but I don't want

Dear sir, After 2 and half years of my merriage,My wife stays in her family from last 4 months and she want divorce finally .she took away all the jewellery items with her n all the clothes and forcing me to sign a divorce.demanding of 4 lakhs rupees also by saying that I have given u when we were together. I don't have money becoz I lost my savings in business and now I m doing job of 15000 rupees in kanpur my hometown with my family.she says that if u won't sign I ll file a suit against u and ur family. She is blaming me and my family that u all are fraud becoz in marriage my mother gives jewellery items in which two items are artificial which I don't know. After I come to know about this jewellery matter I give her 40000 cash and bought a chain for her so that she ll be satisfied by this. But she create A nuisance and her sister and family members gives a full support. I don't want to give divorce I want her back and I told her give me some time to earn more and become capable but she refused. I m afraid from her and her family that they charge any big case like dowry case or cruelty on me and my family Please suggest me what shall I do ?