Posting on compassionate ground

Sir, I niraj mishra from pratapgarh uttar Pradesh got retired from Indian air force on 21 Jul 16. Subsequently joined Punjab national Bank on 22 aug 16 as a clerk. Earlier I lost my parents because of there serious illness. My wife who is acute diabetic is the elder one of her parents (no brother only two younger sisters). Her father recently suffered serious aatack and mother is asthmatic. She needs to take care of her parents and I need to take care of her. This is the reason I joined Pnb in chattisgarh state of residence of my in-laws. Prior to joining I requested HO Pnb n Delhi to allot me raipur circle so that I could get posted somewhere near to Bhilai area where my in-laws and wife with son and daughter reside. They didn't consider my request and allotted me bilaspur circle. Further they put me almost 40 km away from bilaspur in Kota. I can't up down from this place to Bhilai as it is almost 180 km away from Kota bilaspur. I am not able to concentrate on my job because of regular medical problems at my family s place of residence. In this regard can I seek any legal help through court for considering my posting to nearby area of my family’s place of residence. Thx sir..