Store contract

Hi.. We are school uniform suppliers supplying uniforms to different schools across india through the store provided by schools within school premises. We maintain stocks as per school requirement and specifications. The stocks we provide have school monograms, school name and are made specifically for the school and cannot be utilized elsewhere. In some school in dehradun, they terminated our services suddenly without giving any notice for reasons best known to the school. We never received any complaint from their side regarding quality or supplies. We have to lift stock of around 6 lacs from the school. We have quotation signed by school in which we have specifically mentioned that we should be given atleast 1 year notice in case of vendor change but they are not accepting that document. Our advocate is telling us that we have to deposit 3% of 6 lacs , if we register the case and as the billing is done through our dehradun office, and the case will be shifted to dehradun in first hearing. which will make It practically impossible for us to proceed our case from ludhiana if it gets shifted Please advise how should i proceed Regards, Amit