Divorce and Child Custody to Father

Hi, Right now I have a 4yr old daughter and have been living separate under same roof since my wife conceived. Her nature is not emotional at all, she disrespected my parents and also asked my unmarried sister to leave from our rented accommodation. My parents don't live with us. While going through all this I met a girl who loves me a lot and while seeking emotional support we fell for each other. This was when my daughter was born. My wife and my family came to know about her when my daughter was just six months. We tried to reconcile with my wife but no use. So I opted to divorce her and marry my girlfriend. We kept waiting until now to convince was wife for a mutual divorce. And also agreed to fulfill her demand for getting her a house where she desires. But she put conditions to the divorce agreement that if only our daughter and my girlfriend do not come face to face then only she would proceed. Which i have denied Today she has left with our daughter to a new city. I dont know how to proceed. I want my daughter back and my family is also very attached to my child. Can someone suggest on child Custody and also whether her such condition can be put legally abiding by the agreement? And because of all these tantrums now i don't want to give her a single penny. She is learned and capable of earning and supporting herself. Only that currently she is jobless as her project ended in the company. Can someone suggest me how to proceed. I am not worried about legal fees .. i just want my daughter and Also not give that cunning women a penny Please suggest really urgent.