Disconnection of Water Supply

I have been given a flat in a Cooperative Housing Society (located in Mira Road, Thane) on a will by the owner who passed away in 2006. In the year 2008, when the new committee was appointed, they started harassing me to leave the premises for two days and stated that they would then give me a NOC to enter the house freshly. In reality, they were trying to cheat me as the committee had a deal with the adjacent neighbour to sell the flat. (I had already provided the committee with a copy of the will) When I refused to vacate my flat, they tried many ways to make me vacate by bringing goons and also forced the police to get involved. When none of the measures worked, they cut off my water supply in December 2008 and stopped giving me the monthly maintenance bills for the next 4 years. When the painting renovation of the complex commenced in 2012, the society sent the maintenance bill of the past 4 years which included the water charges. I have been suffering for more than 7 years because of the disconnected water supply. The society has demanded that I pay the maintenance bills and water supply charges for the water that I never received. Recently, I was called for a meeting with the present committee and asked to clear the unpaid dues in order to get the water line connected. I flatly refused and told them that they will suffer for putting me through this mental torture & harassment. Till date no water connection has been given. Kindly advise on how should I deal with this. (PS:- I had also approached the Thane Cooperative Housing Society but they have not given any help in this matter.) Thank you. Roxanne maximus_841@yahoo.com