Can I join two psu at the same time

I am already working in a psu and want to join an other psu ( for which I have been selected for the post of executive ) but I have not told about the work experience of previous psu in the interview of second psu also I didn't take permission for interview from first psu now I have to join the new company as soon as possible but I do not want to resign from first company for some days ( I want to see the work culture of other psu) I afraid that the HR of new company can detect my previous pf account from my pan card and they may know about my previous join is it possible for HR department to do this what should I do if they get know about my first company that I have not resigned from it? What should I do if my previous head of department do not accept my resignation without any reason? I have already given them the bond amount with out resigm and i do not want to serve the 3 month notice period is it legal to pay back the 3 month salary to them because I haven't read any where about this rule?