Regarding delhi university rule

Respected sir I am the student of Maharaja Agrasen College, Delhi University. I was failed in 3rd year of B.Tech (electronics) of FYUP(Four Year Undergraduate Programme) which is the only batch in DU and after this there is no batch. DU has not released notification regarding this matter for failures like ex-students/ promotion from 3rd year to 4th year (as it was introduced last year). Now September has came to an end and we are not getting any clarification from them. As a result of this, we are getting our four year waste. Sir this type of matter does not takes place in any universities in which failing in third year year would get you out of the college. Either they are promoted or they get retained in the same year but this type of action is not taken anywhere. So sir I request to please look into the case and give me some advise regarding this matter. Please help and save me from this problem as my career would be ruined. Sir I have too much hope from you. I will be always thankful to you. Yours Obediently Shivam Singh B.Tech (Electronics) MAC, DU Contact no.-7053637667 Roll No.4141454075