Power of attorney to the builder from the land owner

Can we buy a flat from Land Owner safely with below detail (Will builder not create any problem later with Power of attorney?)-- WHEREAS, the property more fully described in the schedule below, stands recorded in the name of the 1st members,who have executed a general power of Attorney Vide registered P.o.A Doc.No-11081019010, dt-13.08.2010 in favour of M / S UMAPATVATI CONSTRUCTION (P) LTD,having it’s office at Flat No-C/102,Bijayalaxmi Appartment, Tankapani Road,Bhubaneswar.751018,Dist-Khurda,represented through its Director SRI Kamlesh Patel aged about 45 years S/o Late.Bhanji Mulji Patel. develop and construct multistoried apartment over the schedule property after obtaining permission from the Appropriate Authority further also entered with an agreement with the Developers Vide agreement No-231 dt.06.02.2010, to construct proposed apartment with sharing basis. AND WHEREAS after approval of the building plan from the BDO,JATANI,Authority vide Letter No-1144,Dt-13.04.10 the Developer have already constructed a residential Apartment over the land of the 1st Members in the name and style as UMAPARVATI RESIDENCY,and by virtue of an allocation agreement dated 10.8.2010 party being the land owner has already been allotted his share comprising 3 flats and other facilities and amenities.. AND WHEREAS out of the allotted share, the 1ST Party for their legal necessities have intended to sale a flat bearing No214 measuring an area 1383Sq,ft, ( super built up area ) to the 2nd party