Can governmet consider my application through the high court?

Hello sir/madam,First of all let me clarify the situation. I am from Surat,Gujarat.I come under minority community in Gujarat thus there is no SC/ST Category group in our community according to gujarat goverment.Gujarat governmet was recruiting primary teacher(in our comumity schools) in oct-2014 for eligible candidates but by advertisement,all seats are reserve for SC/ST Category candidate.As per governmets criteria I am eligible for this post of primary teacher but only problem is I am from General category therefor I can not submit application form for this post (in both ways online & offline). So I file petition against Gujarat goverment to consider my application for teacher post.Now I come to know that muslim community has file petition for same topic but they have submited thier form in offline mode. So my question are: 1.will court consider my application for this post (still I have not submited form)? or court order to goverment for new fresh recruitment by converting this seats to general category? 2.What to do for submiting my form for post (time is over for submitting form)?