Fraud by country club Bangalore

I have got a call from the club saying your ph no has been selected in a random manner please come and collect your gift on reaching there realized it is country club. Then they started explaining there membership offer saying its there 25th anniversary offer on which you will get membership in 100000 and that too will be converted into 60 emi as they have tieup from all the banks, just you have to swipe full amount through Credit card and emi will be done in 4 days time but that didn't happened then they said in your next bill it will reflect that too doesn't happened..then they told you get it done by calling bank but I resisted and asked to cancel it and refund then they told to fill transaction dispute form through Credit card back but they didn't provided cancellation documents so after 2 months bank they club person is denying that it cannot be cancelled and now they are behaving rudely and abusing..i have written letters to their head office but no one is bank is sending personal to collect money..what to do please advise.