Charges included in the construction agreement regards

Hi Sir, recently I bought a flat in Chennai. I have few queries. Kindly guide me on that 1.I paid 1.5 Lac for car was mentioned in the construction agreement per law builder should not sell car it legal to mention the car parking cost as part of construction agreement? Is it possible to file a complaint in consumer court to get that money. 2.builder said that he will maintain the flat for 3 years and maintenance amount would be collected from owner and it was mentioned in the sale deed registered. We feel that the amount(3000 rs in my case) is there a limit to the maintenance cost imposed by govt or any legal body. we also signed a lifetime maintenance with him due to his it possible to break that. per the floor plan entire land is spitted into UDS for all the flat owners. But few flats were registered below the UDS specified. Now builder is arguing that he have land for him and he is constructing a commercial property saying that he is having it possible to construct commercial in residential it possible to get approval from govt authorities for commercial property. What is the procedure to stop that if it is not legal.he is also not sharing the approval to get also not giving proper response on that. Kindly clarify on that