Break the Bond due to their misbehave or irregular payment

Hey there ,i was working in IT Company in Ahmedabad as Hr Executive as well as Trainee in Odoo,they management ppl were like not paying on time along with i was suffering from my health problem so i inform them and get back to my home town,for treatment ,the salary date was on 10,i already inform them still they have not paid salary at all though they were thinking that i am gonna leave.when i get back to the company and ask them about the salary they are saying when we feel you are working properly then we will release the salary.i told them i surviving here based on my salary only if you pay how i m gonna live here ,the people are not understanding ,they gives me a laptop to work which 3-4 years old was with me.They keep on saying to give the laptop but they are not saying anything about salary so I took laptop with me besides this they are saying i need to pay them amount which is mention in bond paper but all those bond paper are not original one ,there is no registry or government symbol on it ,it just a simple print out paper.they said to submit a blank cheque with the documents ,now they have send a notice for sending his property,1 lakh rupees or else they gonna file a case against me. i am not getting what to do now,as i have shown that bond papaers xerox to my frds lawyer they are saying its nothing so dnt worry,the manager calls me and asking for money ,he send messgae also even the people are working under him also ask me to give his laptop or pay the money.They even told that these guys have already skipped many employess salary before around 2 Lakhs .so dnt aspect from them that they will give back something