Regarding refund booking amount of flat

Sub: - Regarding Refund of Booking Amount of Sheetal Mega Height Mandeep Bhopal Ref: - (1) Cheque no. 866459 SBI dated 06-06-2016 (2) Our letter no. Dated 04/08/2016-Bhopal/1 With reference to above subject , it was intimated to regarding the refund of booking amount for 1BHK flat in Sheetal Mega Height, flat no 208 Mandeep Bhopal on dated 06-06-2016 as vide Cheque no. 866459 of SBI dated 06-06-2016 of amounting Rs. 51000/-. Till dated not received any reply regarding refund of money. Hence it is once again requested to refund my amount against the cancellation of booking as earliest possible. Above matter kindly acknowledge me my mail id (devendra.chhawaniya@gmail.com) or Correspondence letter below address Sir i have book flat of amount Rs. 51000/- but due to personnel region i have cancelled the flat. but 2 months completed till date builder have not returned my money. In this regard, i have send two letter but there no response from builder side (M/s Prabhakar Construction Bhopal) pl guide me . (DEVENDRA KUMAR CHHAWANIYA) D-54, SIDDHARTH LAKE CITY ANAND NAGAR, RAISEN ROAD BHOPAL (MP) 462021 9425603508 (M2)