Full and final settlement/relieving letter

I have worked for a construction company as a DGM at Bangalore for 3 years and resigned with one month notice period as per appointment letter.Resignation letter submitted by email to VP,Director and HR and also Hard copy.Our company has not accepted my resign letter, but I said that I want to leave the company.After 20 days of my resignation,my Vice president(VP) asked by email to submit reconciliation statement,stock register,asset details to consider relieve me.All the reports were submitted by email.Company has not appointed a person in my place to take over charge.So I have sent a mail to VP,Director and HR dept stating that today is last working day(04.09.14) with this company and leaving after serving one month notice.I met everyone on last working day in office and handed over company sim, data card etc, but my director says that he wants to verify the documents submitted to them to sign relieving form. I have sent two emails asking relieving letter, but no response from them. After one month of leaving from the company,my VP is asking explanation for poor workmen ship and bad quality of work executed for some items,during my period to consider relieving letter. The VP is the head of the project and worked along with me past 4 months including my notice period. I really fed up about his action since I got the award from the company for Project among the group of company.Hr is silent and asking me to get sign from the director.Due to this relieving letter, my balance salary, 1.5 years bonus ,32 days en-cash able leave salary settlements are getting delayed. Please advice me to proceed further including legal details