A case has been filed agaid mrdt india - madurai

Sir, I have read the article about MRDT issue (websites and url given below pl see). Need some clarification, websites: www.mrdtindia.org http://epaper.dinamalar.com/PUBLICATIONS/DM/MADHURAI/2014/10/08/ArticleHtmls/08102014013014.shtml?Mode=1 As per me we are getting the amount monthly without any delay but as per law this business is illegal. I have invested 2lac and also introduced my relatives and we r getting the amount properly. My concern is a) will MRDT be continued or the law will not permit to run the business. b) If closed will they settle the invested amount to all. c) If not settled is their any possibility to get back the invested amount.(We have proofs like bond ,receipt, etc) because I feel that in police investigation it is proved that they have 18 crores in their account. So they cannot give IP notice, am I right ? We are worried so much and also we are answerable to our relatives. So need your valuable suggestion and guidance in this regard at the earliest.