Company formation

Hi, We are into providing consultation and facilitating high end medical services in US. We facilitate a-z in support services during the clients stay in US right from helping him / her to choose the hospital & doctor to private car with escort and arranging what would be required for a total stress free and luxurious stay. As we are based in UAE and plan to launch our services in India we need some clarifications for us to take the correct path. We need the clients to make a part payment on signing the contract in India to our UAE a/c (we don't intend to take any payments in India) and balance on reaching US in US. We have a refund policy in case client does not travel and also for client to feel secured about his money and our ingenuity Questions -Can we issue letters of receipt from our rep or liaison office in India stating the receipt in our UAE account and refund policy so people have confidence or there is other alternatives for the same. Pls advice -what entity should be opened in India for this as we plan initially to have somebody in flexi desk office in India just to take calls and direct the queries to us -What you would require for the same and your charges Thanks