Wife filed case under 498A, 323, 506 and 3/4 DF

I got married in 2007. Since beginning we had problems in-between each other. Later we had a girl child in 2009. I have always lived separate from my family. My wife keep on visiting to me and my parents house in different city after marriage. But never lived together. In late 2009 she file complaints against me and my family in police station while remaining at her parents house. To encounter we filed a case that we are try to get her back to our house. During this period I got a chance to go overseas. And left my country in end of 2010. My lawyer got all the cases closed in the court due to non presence of both the parties. Later in 2013 she filed a case in court under IPC 498A, 323, 506 and 3/4 DF and due to influence got all the court notices not to be posted to my family. Now in 2014 court issued warrants against me, my brother and my parents and they are served to my house for the first time. Right now I am overseas and my parents are very shocked as during all these years their was no news and she was working in a private firm for last 5 years while living at her parents house and suddenly this has come. In such a case do I have to go back as I have a job and if I have to. Will the court get my passport submitted back and stop me from traveling overseas? What are my better defend at this point and to further go into this case?