Disqulification in Recrutment of UGVCL for branch EEE for Jr. Eng

Respected Sir or Madam, In UGVCL they advertise for Junior Engineer Recruitment. (Application for the post of Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Engineer)-Electrical) Ask qualification was B.E or B.Tech or equivalent Degree in Electrical Engineering. Now they disqualify the students having degree of "Electrical & Electronics" and consider not eligible for written exam for this recruitment process. > There is a Judgment from High Court of Delhi no. WP(C)s No.6100, 6185, 6186, 6187, 6487, 4722 & 7237/2012 that Electrical & Electronics degree from recognized universities is equivalent to Electrical. > Presently Every one understood Electronics is a part which indivisible from Electrical. All Core subjects of Electrical are covered in said branch. > I represent this whole matter to HR of this DISCOM (UJVCL) But after so much conversation & submission of many support docs they finally Disqualify US (EEE branch students.) >> Links for subject, Advertisement : http://ugvcl.com/UJAS/jevsenggapr2016/ Court judgment : https://indiankanoon.org/doc/82046359/ News_Paper : http://www.thehindu.com/todays-paper/tp-national/tp-newdelhi/btech-in-electrical-and-electronics-equal-to-btech-in-electrical-says-court/article4149020.ece Please help me against this injustice.... Eagerly waiting for response.. As Written exam schedule was on 4th September 2016.