Do we have any law '"which cancel licence of restaurant""??

I have question saying that can we cancel the licence of a restaurant . We people of sarakki area,(bangalore)facing a lot difficult due a restaurant and which has party hall in it. This is located near main road ,backside of building having road which is dead end ,next to it residence area are build up. The road actually measures 25 feet ,but this restaurant people have coved 3 feet of road during construction of building we try to oppose but the owner was corporator of some area in bangalore. he had put up an electrical pole 3 feet from its building now the road is around 19 feet. He allow his customers to park there vehicles on this road . During any function in party hall he allow the people to sit on road .We cant even take out our bike out of home. if we tell any thing wont listen and have police support.Throw non-veg pieces inside and outside of our compound . we cant come out of house after party.Most of the people who stay here are Brahmans.We complaint to B.B.M.P but no respond. The party has to be close by 10.30pm (B.B.M.P RULES) but people stay still 2.00am. we are all fed up of this things from past 3 years. We people hoping good respond from your side. thank your