Partner is doing indulged in unlawful business

Dear Sir, Myself Ramesh S Partner of Aqua Blue Tech, where we are of 2 Partners 1st Part is me and 2nd Part is Umesh who is doing unlawful business, our Partnership is at will and Partnership deed is unregistered, as id said above about the matter 1)My Partner Umesh is associated with same business outside Our Firm he is diverting the orders which our firm used to get, he has created an Email id (which is officially not our firms email id, and i dont know the password to access it) in which he sends all the Quotations and receives the PO but he is not giving me any PO instead he keeps everything with himself and carry everyday to his residence, and he also forwards the Enquiry to his mail id deletes it from our official mail id. 2) He with draws money(any one Partner can sign) in the name of TPC (third party commission) and never gives to anyone, he keeps it with himself . 3)No Transparency in business, he is not letting me to know the clients, he deleting their mail and mail id 4)He doesnt come to office properly, he comes at 11am and go back around 2pm. as this unlawful business is going on in our firm i'm planning to dissolve the Partnership, and apply for new Vat registration in same name "Aqua Blue tech" as there is no copy rights reserved for name and logo, can i get a new vat registration in same Firm name and in the same Place after Dissolution? (Land lord knows about Umesh and he has accepted to rent the same office space) Please give a solution) Thanking you Regards Ramesh S