Cancellation Charges / Refund

Dear Sir, I have booked a flat on 6 Feb 2016 at a Supertech Project called Officers Enclave in Sohna (Gurgaon) in Subvention plan Booking amount was In construction link plan: INR 350000 In Subvention plan: 10% of the total cost I paid INR 350000 by cheque on 6 Feb and INR 97565 on 6 April making it 10% of the total cost as the person from Investors Clinic advised me. He advised me the amount of 97565 after including the service tax as well as the project total cost is This is written in the Brochure/Application form 1. Possession will be in AUG 2019 2. Cancellation charges: The booking amount is non refundable in case applicant want to cancel after the ALLOTMENT And this is written in the terms and condition in a separate page (i). In case of cancellation/rejection either of provisional booking or allotment of the Redidential unit/plot/commercial space because of any reason whatsoever, the cancellation charges amounting to 15% of the total cost of the residential unit/plot/commercial space or Rs 25000/- whichever is heigher shall be deducted from the deposited amount of the applicant(s) (ii). Booking amount not to be refunded in case of any cancellation Can anyone advise me should i go for cancellation or not ? or would there any way I can get any refund. Regards Amit +91 9999427200