Consumer Forum

Sir, i have bought a new company fitted Hyundai Sentro car in July 2009, IN January 2010 the car got completely damaged in an fire accident, but the insurance company denied to pay as the CNG was not on the papers, Car Dealer "Rishabh Motors" accepted their fault that they have lost the original RC o the said vehicle, and despite my several followups they were not able to get the CNG registered on the RC, i immediately filed the case in consumer forum and after long wait of three years finally court gave the decision in my favor and issued a recovery notice, but suddenly we came to know that the dealer has done certain frauds and also their showroom has already been seized by NDMC for a big tax issue, as suggested by court and H'ble magistrate we searched for the dealer and submitted all the information about his other companies in which all the same person is assigned as Director, in the court, but after even more than 8 months o this decision no body has appeared in the court and after so many warrants, notices and even the interference of SDM the recovery is not yet made, now the court has issued a NBW (i am not aware what is that) against the car dealer, i just want to know that what can i do to get this case closed at the earliest or what needs to be done, please help. Thank you