Salary not paid by Ex Employer

Dear Team, I was working with Aloft Hotel Coimbatore as Sales Manager for 18 monthsand resigned from service post serving my notice period in Apr 2014. The company has not cleared my notice period salary and other dues like LTA etc on the pretext that some credit given to clients by me has not been paid back.. I am pasting the mail recd by me from them for reference.. Please help.. From: HR Manager <hariharan.k@aloftcoimbatoresinganallur.com> Date: Tue, 16 Sep 2014 17:25:59 +0530 To: 'Saurabh Kalra'<saurabhkalra81@gmail.com> Cc: 'Finance'<finance.coimbatore@aloftcoimbatoresinganallur.com>; 'Ravi'<ravi.saravanan@auromatrix.com>; 'Inderthapa'<inder.thapa@auromatrix.com> Subject: Salary Clearance-reg Dear Mr.Saurabh, Greeting from “HR-Department” With reference to verbal communication had with you on regular intervals, please find below the credit outstanding Amount which has to be cleared from your end for further process of Salary clearance. We have send our Sales Executive to collect the outstanding amounts which we fails to find the company address and telephone was not matching with the credit bills. 1) India First Life Insurance - Rs.86,609/- (Pending from 25/05/2013 Onwards) (Wrong Address and Telephone Number)2) Turquise Holidays - Rs. 9500/- (Pending from 14/11/2013 Onwards)3) Coco Colo - Rs. 5460/- (Pending from 05/03/2014 Onwards) =========== Rs.1,01,569/- =========== Live life aloft ! Thanks & Regards My Reply Dear Mr Hariharan Please note that out of the 3 outstandings mentioned , I have only authorised Coca Cola. Turquoise was from RSO Bangalore and re India First Life Insurance I have no clue Request you to please look into your records and rectify the same Further, the credit to Coca Cola was given for the hotels benefit and not my own, hence holding my clearance against that is not at all justified.. Please release mu salary asap Regards Saurabh Sent from BlackBerry® on Airtel PLEASE HELP!!!!