Delay in Passesion by 2.5 years and still not got the Passesion.

I have booked flat in Dec 2011 in greater noida, up. After paying 20% amount of total flat cost builder made the agreement in Feb 2012. At the time of booking, builder said, you will get the Passesion in Dec 2013 but still I did not get the Passesion but in the month of Jun 2016 he offered the Passesion and added Rs.125000 as additional charges which was not mentioned in the agreement also they have added interest Ra 48000 for late disbursement by 18% where as there was only one late disbursement and that too because of their commitment as initially at the time of booking , they said the project is approved by LIC and HDFC both hence I applied loan in LIC first but LIC has rejected the loan as project was not approved with the LIC. And then I again applied loan in HDFC bank hence it has taken time and first bank disbursement got delayed because of this above mentioned reason. In agreement it was mentioned that if project will not be completed in max 2.5 years the they will pay us Rs. 5 per square fit per month as late payment but now they are saying your disbursement got delay hence you are not eligible to get this benefit. Project is delayed by almost 2.5 years and still not got the Passesion. Can you please guide me what I can do for the same?