Full & Final Not Received

Dear All I was employed in MNC(Share Broking Comapny) from 2010 to 2013. Company deals in share trading services & iwas branch maneger in that company. We do trades on behalf of clients. My branch dealer did some unauthorised trades in clients account(May 2012 to Sept 2012). After clients writtrn complain I informed the same to HR. The culprit employee was abscounding from very next day. I have setteled the case & submitted the clients complaint resulation letter to head office. In the month of april 2013 i got transfered to another vertical/department of the company & that clients account got transfered to some other branch & the same client did trading from that branch. In the month of september my employer hold my salary because of one unauthorised trade complaint logged by the same client (Complaint period mentioned was client was June2012 to July2013). i worked in the same company till 14th Nov 2013 & then i resigned with proper process & got my relieving letter in the month of Feb2014 but they are not giving me my F&F due to that complain. They have not taken any action against other employees who are dealing with the client from Apr 2013 to July2013. I have wrriten mails to all the heads of company but they are not reverting. Kindly suggest