fee refund problem

i want to draw your kind attention that i dheeraj kumar pandey take admission in galgotia business school noida date 06-07-12 and withdrawl due to family problem at 13-07-12. i filled witdrawl form and they assure that they will refund fee after one month.but later they refuse to refund . galgotia business school provide pgdm coarse approved by aicte .i wrote many letter to aicte and collage and finally aicte pass a letter to college refund all money to me but they refuse to refund and they said in his letter "it is inform you that classes in gbs started wef 28th june 2012 for the academic session 2012-2014 .as per records you attend classes from 6th july to 12th july 2012 .since you wiithdrew your admission on 13th july 2012 (after start of session)and seats remained vacant at our end .your are not eligible for refund of fee vide aicte advt no dgp/06(02)/2009" i have one email from gbs where they mention "time table 1st trimnester wef 16th july 2012 and same they said brfore admission that regular classes will be started from 16th july 2012 . in their prospectus they dont mention fees refund policy and admission detail or classes detail i raise this matter in highcourt and finally they filled counter against all detail that they started their cources from 28 th june and they called it foundation course and mention it that it is compulsory for all students and my seats remained vacant all two year . i want help that what kind of document proove that regular coarse is different from foundation coarse . in all advt of aicte they mention only starting of coarse .they did not mention regular or foundation. plaese help me