I got absconding from employment letter...?

With reference to a communication received from our Company’s HR Dept., that you are not reporting to work from 14.06.2016 and have made self decision to discontinue from the entrusted roles and responsibilities at Company’s client location M/s....... This in turn has affected the daily business activities very badly and also has caused grave monetary and reputational loss to our Company. Further, your intentional act has been updated in our Company’s records / data as “ABSCOND” and the Manager-HR has duly instructed me to proceed with appropriate actions against you as per the due process of law. Hence, in this regard in order to provide you fair and reasonable opportunity, I hereby call upon you to appear-in-person for amicable closure / settlement of issue(s)/exit formalities as per the terms and conditions voluntarily accepted by you in your offer letter between 2.30 PM to 5.30 PM on or before 22.07.2016 (Friday). Failure of which, I have clear instructions from the Company to institute appropriate legal proceedings against you both civil and criminal, needless to say at your own cost and consequences thereon.