E-commerce guidlines for intl company manufacturing in India

Dear Sirs, I've been reading the latest FDI Circular & Press Note 5 (dated 07 June & 24 June respectively) However, I have some queries regarding the section below: 5.2.5 Manufacturing: Subject to the provisions of the FDI policy, foreign investment in ‘manufacturing’ sector is under automatic route. Further, a manufacturer is permitted to sell its products manufactured in India through wholesale and/or retail, including through e-commerce without Government approval. a) Based on the above, can an international smartphone manufacturer sell it's products via it's own e-commerce platform (B2C), if it's products are manufactured in India? b) Does 'manufactured in India' also extend to CKD & SKD operations i.e. assembly of products in India? Thus, if a Chinese smartphone company, is importing it's parts from China in CKD / SKD fashion and subsequently assembling them in India, can this be interpreted as 'manufacturing' ? c) What % of it's products must be manufactured/assembled in India? d) Regarding the manufacturing aspect, does the international company have to be the owner of the plant//factory that is undertaking the manufacturing operations? Or this work can simply be contracted to an Indian factory who is doing the manufacturing under supervision of the international company? Thank You in Advance, Best, Varun