what does this decree suggest? HIGH COURT FORM NO. (J) 25. DECREE IN ORIGINAL SUIT . (Order 20, rules 6 and 7 , code of civil procedure). 1. plantiff x .....versus... 1. defendent p, q ,r. a) claim for a decree for declaration that the suit land is a private pathway as described in the schedule given wherein the plantiffs have a right of way acquired by prescription or/ andby grant or otherwise as stated in the plaint. b) a decree for a perpetual injunction restraining the defendents from causing any obstruction orinterference with the right of user of the plantiffs. c) a temporary injunction till the disposal of the suit . the suit is valued at Rs. 45/- only. schedule of the property.. a kutcha pathway measuring 97' ft. in length and 6' ft wide in breadth. this suit coming on this day for final disposal before munsif, in presence of advocates for x and advocate for defendent.... It is ordered and decreed that the suit be dismissed on contest with costs against the defendents p, q and exparte without costs against the defdt r.