Mental harrassment

Hello.. I married this year in feb and i lived with my wife for only 4 days after marrige and after that she went to her home. When we ask her parents to send her back,they dont talk properly and dont even say about it to take ur wife back to your home. My wife is also not talking to me proprly, even she talks so badly to me and not giving me respect as a husband. She asks me to bear her monthy expenses and dont want to live with me. She says that u have to bear my expenses whether she lives anywhere without me. My family and i ,fully disturbed from this. And now i decided to break my marriage with her because we dont want to live with each other. She doesnt calls me and blocked my phone no. so that i cannot call her. There is no proper communication between us from that day she went to her home(5 months). She is blackmailing us to buy new luxury car, buy her costly phones and jwellery. We spend too much money on marriage and not able to buy these things for her but she is forcing me that if i dont give her these things , she will not come and live with me. From that day when she went to her parents house to this day, not a single phone call came saying that take your wife to your home. My parents are in very dipression. My father calls to her father to send her ( my wife) back but he doesnt talks properly and disrespect my father. I am fed up from these things and want to quit my marriage. Please tell me how i proceed so that i can get rid of this matter.