Pre wedding fake dowry and sexual harrasment case

My name is Ravi chauhan I'm 24 year old working in one the Hospital in Noida. In the septemper 2015 I got engaged (ROKA) with a girl. Her family told me that she is pursuing 2nd year.. After family formalities i agreed to marry and we ask them that we will going to marry after one year due to some problemas that that they agreed with us. With the time i had telephonic conversation and 3, 4 times mmeting with a girl along with her brothers and sister . After sometime i felt that ther were lying related to study , then to conform it i asked girl for the documents after so many excuses they showed me documents in the month of january througj which i came to know that girl is b.a first year fail, which is shocking for me to know , and the behaviour of girl is not compatible with my family, and i want a girl well graduate girl for our better future . Then i came to decision that afer marriage we will going to happy and many problems may overcome and many more. One day a girl talk abusively with my mother Then i gave my response to girl and her family that i will not going to marry, nw they were forcing me that they will case against me for dowry and sexually harassmnet, which is totally fake.. socially girl is saying that i had done sexual relationship with her and many more. Now with sociall gathering few peoples after many meeting they were asking for 3 lacs after exchanging gifts and torturing us that othrwise we will do case.. me and my familly is worried about the same and confused. My parents health is getting worst due to this . We have no money at this time . Plz help me plz. thanks and regards Ravi chauhan